Skip to content

Verithic

Do you work in Cerdanyola del Vallès?

See which towns put you within easy reach, and what it costs to live in each.

Work somewhere else?

66 towns are under 30 minutes from Cerdanyola del Vallès by car, without traffic. The closest is Ripollet, 5 min away. The one with the lowest average rent is Badia del Vallès: €415 a month.

Under (min by car)

Sort by

TownMinutes by car (min)Average rent (€/month)Purchase price (€/m²)
RipolletVallès Occidental57302,631
Barberà del VallèsVallès Occidental78152,834
Badia del VallèsVallès Occidental94151,637
La LlagostaVallès Oriental137022,368
Sant Quirze del VallèsVallès Occidental131,0233,203
Santa Coloma de GramenetBarcelonès136872,756
Montcada i ReixacVallès Occidental147312,391
Sant Cugat del VallèsVallès Occidental141,4275,512
Mollet del VallèsVallès Oriental157512,514
Sant Adrià de BesòsBarcelonès159153,245
Santa Perpètua de MogodaVallès Occidental157422,567
PolinyàVallès Occidental167842,414
SabadellVallès Occidental168212,453
RubíVallès Occidental177832,450
MartorellesVallès Oriental187972,440
Parets del VallèsVallès Oriental188292,835
Sant Fost de CampsentellesVallès Oriental189432,429
BadalonaBarcelonès199652,890
Palau-solità i PlegamansVallès Occidental198652,475
TianaMaresme191,3043,781
MontgatMaresme201,1303,595
TerrassaVallès Occidental207562,265
AlellaMaresme211,4653,879
Lliçà de VallVallès Oriental219992,173
MatadeperaVallès Occidental211,4242,757
MontmelóVallès Oriental217282,490
ViladecavallsVallès Occidental219502,306
Vilanova del VallèsVallès Oriental211,0162,941
BarcelonaBarcelonès22no datano data
Caldes de MontbuiVallès Oriental227902,349
Molins de ReiBaix Llobregat228833,498
Sant Andreu de la BarcaBaix Llobregat227632,762
GranollersVallès Oriental237882,645
Montornès del VallèsVallès Oriental237032,281
SentmenatVallès Occidental237412,155
CastellbisbalVallès Occidental248162,250
El MasnouMaresme241,0373,916
Lliçà d'AmuntVallès Oriental248421,915
UllastrellVallès Occidental248672,138
AbreraBaix Llobregat257932,240
CanovellesVallès Oriental256351,713
El PapiolBaix Llobregat259382,624
Esplugues de LlobregatBaix Llobregat251,3904,006
Sant Vicenç dels HortsBaix Llobregat258272,534
VallromanesVallès Oriental251,2921,776
Castellar del VallèsVallès Occidental268502,346
L'Ametlla del VallèsVallès Oriental261,0162,109
PallejàBaix Llobregat269253,057
Cabrera de MarMaresme271,3273,785
EsparregueraBaix Llobregat277242,339
La Palma de CervellóBaix Llobregat27837no data
La Roca del VallèsVallès Oriental278252,632
Les Franqueses del VallèsVallès Oriental277142,635
Premià de MarMaresme278993,130
Sant Feliu de CodinesVallès Oriental276692,044
Sant Feliu de LlobregatBaix Llobregat279463,651
CervellóBaix Llobregat289412,251
L'Hospitalet de LlobregatBarcelonès288403,107
MartorellBaix Llobregat287872,198
Premià de DaltMaresme281,1673,082
TeiàMaresme281,4133,702
VacarissesVallès Occidental281,0192,142
Cornellà de LlobregatBaix Llobregat297933,179
Olesa de MontserratBaix Llobregat296812,185
Sant Just DesvernBaix Llobregat291,4784,763
Vilassar de DaltMaresme291,1042,907

Take the list with you

We email it to you: the first five on this list, each with its page, and the link back to it. No newsletter. We never pass your email on.

Your email is handled by Sergio Aguilar, who runs Verithic, only to send you what you asked for. You can see, correct or delete it, or ask us to stop using it: hello@verithic.com. The rest is in Privacy.

Public transport between towns

We don't have public-transport minutes between two towns yet. We only calculate them to the centre of Barcelona; between towns they don't exist, and we don't estimate them.

Where the minutes end

Minutes run from the centre of each town to the centre of Cerdanyola del Vallès (the Cap de municipi). They don't reach a specific company, campus or industrial estate: we don't calculate that last stretch.

The ALBA synchrotron, in Parc de l'Alba, has its address in Cerdanyola del Vallès (CELLS). CELLS, how to reach ALBA, 12 October 2026.

Where each figure comes from

  • Minutes by car. Source: OSRM over OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), by car without traffic, from the town centre (Cap de municipi) to the destination's; read on 12 October 2026.
  • Average rent. Source: Secretaria d'Habitatge, Generalitat de Catalunya — lloguer mitjà contractat (qww9-bvhh); period 2025; read on 11 October 2026.
  • Purchase price (used homes). Source: Generalitat de Catalunya, Secretaria d'Habitatge — compravendes registrades; period Jul 2025–Jun 2026; read on 11 October 2026.
What brings you here?
I'm looking for somewhere to live

7 questions, no sign-up. You end up with your towns, ranked.

Find your place
I'm looking to rent

What you'd pay each month, what you need to move in and whether the rent is capped.

I'm selling

What homes sold for in your town, what the council charges and who can value yours.

I'm a professional

Show up on your town's page, in front of people who've already chosen where to live.

Show up in your town